Long Distance Award

  • 1986 Pat Scanlan, San Diego Region
  • 1970 Wally & Bea Cole, San Diego Region
  • 1964 Jack Rober, San Diego Region
  • 1958 Bill Shaffer, San Diego Region

Concours Honorary Judge's Choice

  • 2014 Tom & Beverly Gould, 1970 911 E, San Diego Region
  • 2006 Beverly Giffin-Frohm, 1970 911 E, San Diego Region

Concours People's Choice

  • 2014 Herbert & Rose Wysard, 1952 Glockler-Porsche, Orange Coast Region
  • 2013 Skip & Leslie Shirley, 1958 Devin D, San Diego Region
  • 2012 Herbert & Rose Wysard, 1952 Glockler-Porsche, Orange Coast Region
  • 2002 Gerald Barnes & Tom Coffey, 1952 356 America Roadster, Orange Coast Region
  • 2000 Skip & Leslie Shirly, 1957 356A Spyder, San Diego Region
  • 1999 Stan Gold, 1960 356B GT Coupe, Los Angeles Region

Historic Display People's Choice

  • 2007 Bill Perrone, 1955 550 Spyder, Orange Coast Region
  • 2001 Scott Gauthier, 1955 550 Spyder, Arizona Region

Hoffman Rally Driver Trophy

  • 2011 Paul Young, Jr, San Diego Region
  • 2005 Joe Boucher, Santa Barbara Region
  • 2003 Joe Boucher, Santa Barbara Region
  • 2002 Joe Boucher, Santa Barbara Region
  • 2000 Joe Boucher, Santa Barbara Region
  • 1997 Joe Boucher, Santa Barbara Region
  • 1989 John Williamson, Los Angeles Region
  • 1987 Peggy Boucher, Santa Barbara Region
  • 1982 Tom Gould, II, Orange Coast Region
  • 1980 Ron Hayslett, Southern Arizona Region
  • 1977 Sheila Rabell, San Diego Region
  • 1975 Roger Kerner, Santa Barbara Region
  • 1956 Jack Case, San Diego/Grand Prix Regions

Woolery Rally Navigator Trophy

  • 2011 Paul Young, Sr, San Diego Region
  • 2005 Tom Gould, Orange Coast Region
  • 2003 Tom Gould, Orange Coast Region
  • 2002 Tom Gould, Orange Coast Region
  • 2000 Tom Gould, Orange Coast Region
  • 1997 Tom Gould, Orange Coast Region
  • 1989 Ann Tomlinson, Los Angeles Region
  • 1987 Joe Boucher, Santa Barbara Region
  • 1982 Tom Gould, III, Orange Coast Region
  • 1980 Ron Hayslett, Southern Arizona Region
  • 1977 Jack Rabell, San Diego Region
  • 1975 Joe Boucher, Santa Barbara Region
  • 1956 Ginny Case, San Diego/Grand Prix Regions

Men's Autocross Trophy

  • 2013 Paul Young, Jr., San Diego Region
  • 1987 Ron Mistak, Orange Coast Region
  • 1984 Ron Mistak, Orange Coast Region
  • 1978 Alan Johnson, San Diego Region
  • 1975 Don Kravig, Riverside Region
  • 1973 Alan Johnson, Los Angeles Region
  • 1972 John Williamson, Los Angeles Region
  • 1971 Dave Hamren, San Diego Region
  • 1969 Bert Ohlander, Los Angeles Region
  • 1965 Jack Rober, San Diego Region

Ladie's Autocross Trophy

  • 2007 Lisa Hunter-Eguina, Orange Coast Region
  • 1978 Mary Margaret Smith, San Diego Region

Men's Tech Quiz Trophy

  • 2011 Joseph Carastro, Santa Barbara Region
  • 1978 Dick Coyne, Orange Coast Region
  • 1975 Joe Schneider, Santa Barbara Region

Ladie's Tech Quiz Trophy

  • 2012 Ann Tomlinson, Los Angeles Region
  • 1998 Ann Tomlinson, Los Angeles Region
  • 1995 Teresa Anderson, Santa Barbara Region

Hoffman Parade Cup

  • 1977 John Williamson, Los Angeles Region
  • 1975 John Williamson, Los Angeles Region
  • 1965 Don Clark, San Diego Region

John Williams Trophy

  • 1977 Lynne Smith, Los Angeles Region
  • 1975 Merrie Williamson, Los Angeles Region
  • 1969 Debbie Brown, San Diego Region

Manhattan Concours Trophy

  • 1990 John & Kim Tolen, Orange Coast Region
  • 1988 Kirk Shimazu, Los Angeles Region
  • 1985 John Feiner, San Gabriel Valley Region
  • 1980 Ken & Koki Ato, Los Angeles Region
  • 1978 Kenny & Shirlene Malkus, Orange Coast Region
  • 1977 Tom & Sandy Smock, San Gabriel Valley Region

Concours Group Awards

Preservation
  • 2012 Mike Mansolino, 1989 911 Carrera, Orange Coast Region
  • 2007 Mike & Linda Mansolino, 1989 911 Carrera, Orange Coast Region
  • 2002 Mike & Linda Mansolino, 1989 911 Carrera, Orange Coast Region
  • 2001 Hamp & Sue Miller, 1985 911 Coupe, California Central Coast Region
  • 2000 George & Jean McClelland, 1986 928S, Orange Coast Region
  • 1997 Ernie & Carol Paschoal, 1964 356SC Coupe, San Diego Region
Restoration
  • 2015 David Dimaria, 1966 911, Orange Coast Region
  • 2012 Skip & Lesley Shirley, 1963 356B T6 Coupe, San Diego Region
  • 2009 Joseph Demeo & Kris Kelly, 1986 911 Turbo, Grand Prix Region
  • 2007 Joseph Demeo & Kris Kelly, 1986 911 Turbo, Los Angeles Region
  • 2005 Skip & Leslie Shirley, 1962 356 Roadster, San Diego Region
  • 2002 Chris O'Donnell, 1973 911S Coupe, Orange Coast Region
  • 2000 Richard Price, 1958 356A Speedster, Orange Coast Region
Preparation
  • 2001 Richard Price, 1996 911 Carrera Coupe, Orange Coast Region
  • 2000 Gerald Barnes, 1966 906E, Orange Coast Region
  • 1998 Richard Price, 1989 911 Speedster, Orange Coast Region
Performance
  • 2012 Herbert & Rose Wysard, 1952 Glockler-Porsche, Orange Coast Region
  • 2007 Robert & Jacqueline Weber, 1977 Brumos 934/5, Orange Coast Region
  • 2006 Robert & Jacqueline Weber, 1977 Brumos 934/5, Orange Coast Region

Concours Acheivement Awards

Weissach (292-294 points)
  • 2014 Debbie & Thomas Drummond, 1958 356 Speedster, Orange Coast Region
  • 2014 Brad Newell,1957 356, Orange Coast Region
  • 2014 Beverly & Thomas Gould, 1970 911E, San Diego Region
  • 2014 Tony & Elena Samojen, 1970 914-6, Santa Barbara Region
  • 2014 Patrick & Betsy Wadman, 1973 911, Golden Empire Region
  • 2009 Pat & Betsy Wadman, 1973 911T, Golden Empire Region
  • 2006 Pat & Betsy Wadman, 1973 911T, Golden Empire Region
Zuffenhausen (295-297 points)
  • 2014 Thomas Drummond & Michael Canfield, 1965 912 Prototype, Orange Coast Region
  • 2014 Jeffrey & Marge Lewis, 1965 911, Orange Coast Region
  • 2014 Robert Weber & David Hankes, 1977 934.5, Orange Coast Region
  • 2012 Peter Ohanesian, 1972 911S, Grand Prix Region
  • 2010 Skip & Leslie Shirley, 1962 356, San Diego Region
  • 2009 Joseph Demeo & Kris Kelly, 1986 911 Turbo, Grand Prix Region
  • 2009 Skip & Leslie Shirley, 1963 356 B, San Diego Region
  • 2007 Pat & Betsy Wadman, 1973 911, Golden Empire Region
  • 2006 Skip & Leslie Shirley, 1962 356 B, San Diego Region
  • 2006 Delmar Johnson & Robin Watson, 1956 356A, Orange Coast Region
  • 2005 Skip & Leslie Shirley, 1962 356 B Roadster, San Diego Region
  • 2002 Gerald Barnes & Tom Coffey, 1952 America Roadster, Orange Coast Region
Gmund (298+ points)
  • 2016 David & Karen Dimaria, 1959 356 Carrera GS, Orange Coast Region
  • 2015 David Dimaria, 1966 911, Orange Coast Region
  • 2014 Peter Ohanesian, 1972 911S, Grand Prix Region
  • 2012 Skip & Lesley Shirley, 1963 356B T6 Coupe, San Diego Region
  • 2011 Skip & Leslie Shirley 1963 356B T-6, San Diego Region
  • 2010 George & Sibet Alspaugh 1957 356, San Diego Region
  • 2007 Joseph Demeo & Kris Kelly 1986 911 Turbo, Los Angeles Regio
  • 2002 Richard Price 1965 356C Carrera 2, Orange Coast Region
  • 2002 Chris O'Donnell 1973 911S, Orange Coast Region

Zone 8 Misc Concours Trophy Winners

2000: Skip Shirley - People's Choice (San Diego Region)
2007: Scott Gauthier - People's Choice-Historic Display (Arizona Region)
2006: Bev Giffin- Frohm - Honorary Judge's Choice (San Diego Region)

Zone 8 Concours Performance Group Trophy Winners

2006: Bob Weber (left-Orange Coast Region)
2007: Bob Weber (right-Orange Coast Region)

Zone 8 Concours Restoration Group Trophy Winners

2000: Richard Price (Orange Coast Region)
2005: Skip & Leslie Shirley (San Diego Region)
2002: Chris O'Donnel (Orange Coast Region)
2009: Joseph Demeo (Grand Prix Region)

Zone 8 Concours Preperation Group Trophy Winners

1998: Richard Price (Orange Coast Region)
2001: Richard Price (Orange Coast Region)
2000: Gerald Barnes (Orange Coast Region)

Zone 8 Concours Preservation Group Trophy Winners

1997: Ernie & Carol Paschoal (San Diego Region)
2001: Hamp & Sue Miller (Cal Central Coast Region)
2007: Mike Mansolino (Orange Coast Region)
2000: George Mc- Clelland (Orange Coast Region)
2002: Mike Mansolino (Orange Coast Region)

Zone 8 Concours Manhattan Cup Trophy Winners

1977: Tom Smock (San Gabriel Valley Region)
1980: Ken Ato (Los Angeles Region)
1988: Kirk Shimazu (Los Angeles Region)
1978: Kenny & Shirlene Malkus (Orange Coast Region)
1985: John Feiner (San Gabriel Valley Region)
1990: John & Kim Tolen (Orange Coast Region)

Zone 8 Tech Quiz Highest Score Trophy Winners

1975: Joe Schneider (Santa Barbara Region)
1998: Ann Tom- linson (Los Angeles Region)
1995: Teresa Anderson (Santa Barbara Region)
2011: Joe Carastro (Santa Barbara Region)

Zone 8 Autocross Fastest Time Trophy Winners

1969: Bert Ohlander (Los Angeles Region)
1972: John William- son (Los Angeles Region)
1987: Ron Mistak (Orange Coast Region)
1971: Dave Hamren (San Diego Region)
1984: Ron Mistak (Orange Coast Region)
2007: Lisa Hunter-Eguina (Orange Coast Region)

Zone 8 Hoffman Cup Trophy Winners

1965: Don Clark (San Diego Region)
1977: John William- son (Los Angeles Region)
1975: John William- son (Los Angeles Region)

Zone 8 Long Distance Trophy Winners

1958: Bill Shaffer (San Diego Region)
1986: Pat Scanlan (San Diego Region)
1970: Wally & Bea Cole (San Diego Region)

Zone 8 John Williams Highest Scoring Woman Trophy Winners

1969: Debby Brown (San Diego Region)
1975: Merrie William- son (Los Angeles Region)
Zone 8 Rally Hoffman-Woolery Lowest Score Trophy Winners
1956: Jack & Ginny Case (San Diego Region)
1975: Joe Boucher & Roger Kerner (Santa Barbara Region)
1977: Jack & Sheila Rabell (San Diego Region)
1980: Ron Hayslett - Hoffman Driver (Southern Arizona Region)
1987: Peggy Boucher - Hoffman Driver (Santa Barbara Region)
1987: Joe Boucher - Woolery Navigator (Santa Barbara Region)
1989: John Williamson & Ann Tomlinson (Los Angeles Region)
1997: Joe Boucher - Hoffman Driver (Santa Barbara Region)
1997: Tom Gould - Woolery Navigator (Orange Coast Region)
2000: Tom Gould & Joe Boucher (OCR & CCCR)
2002: Tom Gould & Joe Boucher (OCR & SBR)
2003: Tom Gould & Joe Boucher (OCR & SBR)
2005: Tom Gould & Joe Boucher (OCR & SBR)
2011: Paul Sr. & Paul Jr. Young (San Diego Region)