GEM October 6th Autocross Results
Note: Due to timing and schedule issues all drivers received 5 points towards the Zone 8 AX Series results.
Class Car No First Name Last Name Car Best* Notes Group
CC01 7E Ken Keenan 997 126.156 (5 practice 1 timed) green
CC01 914 Steve Kittrell 914 133.173 (4 practice no timed) green
CC01 50 Tammy Harris 911 135.729 (5 practice 2 timed) red
CC01 73 Linn Christopher 914 135.763 (5 practice) yellow
CC01 14 Mike Forest 914 142.765 (3 practice) green
CC01 20 Vernell Christopher boxster 163.429 (practice only) green
CC03 15 Tom Brown 911 118.280   red
CC04 81 David Witteried 911 110.211 (5 practice 1 timed) yellow
CC04 24 Cliff Trough Boxster 124.445 (4 practice) green
CC05 575 Greg Fullmer GT 914-6 109.849 (1 timed run) yellow
CC05 115 Spencer Harris 914 127.265   red
CC05 30 Mike Dolphin 911 127.874 (5 practice) green
CC07 300 Kent Verderico 911 107.697   red
CC08 85 Anton Khatsanovich 996 124.419 (4 practice 1dnf) green
CC10 74 Robert Bertrand 914 108.471   red
CC12 4 Greg Lush 964 RS America 107.932   red
SS02 9511 Ernest Crawford 993 125.943 (practice only) green
SS02 951 Rick Higdon Porsche 993 130.091 (practice runs only no timed run)  
SS04 11 Mike Furnish Boxster S 115.214 (1 timed) yellow
SS04 0 Omar Olivas Cayman 115.801 (5 practice no timed) green
SS04 3 Loren Stunbaugh   131.137   red
SS04 12 Gino Yu 996 132.596   red
SS05 22 David Bracher 997 120.270   red
SS05 54 Mike Thomas Cayman 139.758 (5 practice no timed) red
SS06 415 John Tungaian 991 109.700 (5 practice 2 timed) yellow
SS06 411 Richard Traugh 996 120.312 (5 practice 1 timed) yellow
X 1 David Jackson Lotus 112.444   red
X 114 Beverly Billingsley Chevy Corvette 122.295 (1 timed run) red
X 141 Troy Simmons Chevy Impala 123.172   green
X 145 John Prize Lexus 124.288 (1 timed run) red
X 10 Charles Rooks BMW 328I 126.762 (only 3 practice runs, no timed run) green
X 77 Lee Woolfolk Datsun 510 127.364 (only 4 practice runs only, timed run dnf) green
X 144 John Prize Mustang 134.554   yellow
X 28 Chris Eicher MC 135.148 (5 practice runs 1 time run was dnf) green
X 17 Leah Woolfolk Subaru 135.161 (5 practice runs no timed) green
X 51 Vincent Hemey RX8 136.475 (only 3 practice runs, no timed run) yellow
X 19 John Daves Integra 139.714 (only 2 practice runs, no timed run) yellow
* The table shows best lap time from all practice and timed runs.